Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Advanced Patient Care in Radiography (APC 201) 01 F0 1 Sarah Harradon TUE 8:00am-8:59am 17/22 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 111) 01 F0 3 Kim Emery MON 2:00pm-5:00pm 29/35 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I - Lab (BIO 111-L) (C) 01 F0 1 Kim Emery WED 2:30pm-5:00pm 18/24 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I - Lab (BIO 111-L) (C) 02 F0 1 Kim Emery FRI 10:00am-12:30pm 12/24 0
Microbiology (BIO 213) 01 F0 3 Kim Emery THU 12:30pm-3:00pm 0/24 0
Microbiology Laboratory (BIO 213-L) 01 F0 1 Kim Emery TUE 3:30pm-5:00pm, THU 3:30pm-5:00pm 0/24 0
Radiology Clinical Practicum IV (CLN 201) 01 F0 4 Julie Branagan TBD 17/22 0
Computed Tomography Procedures (CT 125) 01 F0 3 Jennifer Dixon TBD 8/15 0
CT Physics and Instrumentation I (CT 130) 01 F0 2 Ron Ouellette THU 2:30pm-4:30pm 13/15 0
CT Clinical Practicum I (CT 145) 01 F0 4 Julie Branagan TBD 6/15 0
CT Clinical Practicum II (CT 155) 01 F0 4 Julie Branagan TBD 1/15 0
College Writing (ENG 101) 01 F0 3 Sara Flowers TBD 8/25 0
CE HESI Test (HES13) 01 0 ? To be Determined TBD 0/10 0
HESI - NUR Entrance Exam - September (HESI-09) 29 0 Michelle Thibault FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 5/25 0
HESI - NUR Entrance Exam - October (HESI-10) 20 0 Michelle Thibault FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 1/15 0
HESI - NUR Entrance Exam - November (HESI-11) 17 0 Michelle Thibault FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 0/25 0
HESI - NUR Entrance Exam - December (HESI-12) 08 0 Michelle Thibault FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 0/25 0
Radiographic Supplemental Modalities (MOD 201) 01 F0 2 Ron Ouellette THU 12:30pm-2:29pm 17/22 0
Nuclear Medicine Procedures IV (NM 231) 01 F0 2 Heather Poulin THU 10:00am-12:00pm 1/4 0
Registry Review (NM 260) 01 F0 1 Heather Poulin THU 12:30pm-1:30pm 1/4 0
NM/CT Clinical Practicum IV (NM 270) 01 F0 5 Heather Poulin TBD 1/4 0
Health Assessment (NUR 110) 01 F0 2 Ann Curtis MON 8:30am-10:30am 31/32 0
Health Assessment (NUR 110) 02 F0 2 Leanne Moreira MON 11:30am-1:30pm 32/32 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 01 F0 2 Lynne Gotjen WED 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 02 F0 2 Bonnie Colby WED 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 03 F0 2 Carlene Betz-Minet WED 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 04 F0 2 Leanne Moreira WED 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 05 F0 2 Stephanie Chin WED 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 06 F0 2 Anita Day WED 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 07 F0 2 Lynne Gotjen WED 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Health Assessment Clinical lab (NUR 111) 08 F0 2 Leanne Moreira WED 1:30pm-7:30pm 7/8 0
Fundamentals of Nursing (NUR 120) 01 F0 2 Anita Day MON 11:30am-1:30pm 31/32 0
Fundamentals of Nursing (NUR 120) 02 F0 2 Bonnie Colby MON 8:30am-10:30am 32/32 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 01 F0 2 Kimberly DeSanctis THU 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 02 F0 2 Bonnie Colby THU 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 03 F0 2 Carlene Betz-Minet THU 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 04 F0 2 Stacy Beauchemin THU 7:00am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 05 F0 2 Kimberly DeSanctis THU 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 06 F0 2 Paula Nagy THU 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 07 F0 2 Lynne Gotjen THU 1:30pm-7:30pm 8/8 0
Fundamentals Clinical Lab (NUR 121) 08 F0 2 Stacy Beauchemin THU 1:30pm-7:30pm 7/8 0
Pathophysiology Independent Study (NUR 150I) 01 3 Michael Boucher TBD 1/1 0
Pharmacology (NUR 210) 01 F0 3 Michelle Thibault TBD 6/25 0
Mental Health Nursing (NUR 212) 01 F0 3 Stephanie Chin THU 2:00pm-5:00pm 38/38 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) (C) 01 F8 1 Stephanie Chin MON 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) (C) 02 F8 1 Stephanie Chin TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) (C) 03 F8 1 Stephanie Chin SAT 6:30am-4:30pm 6/6 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) (C) 04 F9 1 Stephanie Chin MON 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) (C) 05 F9 1 Stephanie Chin TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 01 F0 3 Meredith Kendall MON 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 02 F0 3 Michael Boucher MON 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 03 F0 3 Kimberly DeSanctis MON 6:30am-4:30pm 7/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 04 F0 3 Meredith Kendall TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 05 F0 3 Bonnie Colby TUE 6:30am-3:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 06 F0 3 Anita Day TUE 11:00am-8:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 08 F0 3 Leanne Moreira TUE 1:00pm-10:30pm 5/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 221) 09 F0 3 Paula Nagy WED 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II (NUR 222) 01 F0 2 Michael Boucher WED 9:00am-11:00am 19/24 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II (NUR 222) 02 F0 2 Michael Boucher WED 1:00pm-3:00pm 28/28 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing II (NUR 222) 03 F0 2 Anita Day THU 6:00pm-8:00pm 13/13 0
People Living with Chronic Illness (NUR 230) 01 F8 2 Meredith Kendall THU 8:00am-12:00pm 25/28 0
People Living with Chronic Illness (NUR 230) 02 F9 2 Meredith Kendall THU 8:00am-12:00pm 26/28 0
People Living with Chronic Illness (NUR 230) 03 F9 2 Kimberly DeSanctis SAT 8:00am-12:00pm 14/14 0
Maternal/Child Nursing (NUR 240) 01 F0 3 Kimberly DeSanctis WED 9:00am-12:00pm 24/24 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) (C) 01 F8 1 ? To be Determined MON 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) (C) 02 F8 1 ? To be Determined TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) (C) 04 F9 1 ? To be Determined TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 8/8 0
Phlebotomy (PHL 100) 01 FP 2 Beverly Leavitt TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm 0/10 0
Principles of Rad. Exposure & Physics II (PRE 201) 01 F0 3 Judith Ripley TUE 9:00am-10:29am, THU 9:30am-10:59am 17/22 0
Radiographic Procedures III (PRO 201) 01 F0 3 Julie Branagan TUE 10:30am-12:00pm, THU 11:00am-11:59pm 17/22 0
Radiographic Procedures III Lab (PRO 201 L) 01 F0 0 Sarah Harradon TUE 12:30pm-2:00pm 6/6 0
Radiographic Procedures III Lab (PRO 201 L) 02 F0 0 Sarah Harradon THU 8:00am-9:29am 6/6 0
Radiographic Procedures III Lab (PRO 201 L) 03 F0 0 Sarah Harradon THU 2:30pm-4:00pm 5/6 0
Introduction To Psychology (PSY 101) 01 F0 3 Susan Poulin TBD 17/25 0
Radiographic Procedures I (RAD 100) 01 F0 3 Julie Branagan MON 10:00am-11:30am, WED 11:00am-12:00pm 23/24 0
Radiographic Procedures I Lab (RAD 100L) (C) 01 F0 0 Sarah Harradon MON 12:00pm-1:59pm 8/8 0
Radiographic Procedures I Lab (RAD 100L) (C) 02 F0 0 Sarah Harradon WED 8:00am-9:59am 8/8 0
Radiographic Procedures I Lab (RAD 100L) (C) 03 F0 0 Sarah Harradon WED 12:30pm-2:29pm 7/8 0
Applied Physics (RAD 110) 01 F0 2 Judith Ripley MON 8:00am-8:59am, WED 10:00am-10:59am 23/30 0
Introduction to Radiation Fundementals (RAD 120) 01 F0 1 Sarah Harradon MON 9:00am-9:59am 23/30 0
Radiology Clinical Practicum I (RAD 130) 01 F0 4 Julie Branagan TBD 23/24 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC 101) 01 F0 3 Susan Poulin TBD 5/25 0