Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 112) 01 3 Kim Emery MON 2:00pm-5:00pm 33/40 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II - Lab (BIO 112-L) 01 1 Kim Emery WED 2:30pm-5:00pm 19/20 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II - Lab (BIO 112-L) 02 1 Kim Emery FRI 9:00am-11:30am 14/20 0
Radiology Clinical Practicum V (CLN 202) 01 4 Julie Branagan TBD 17/22 0
Certified Nursing Assistant Course (CNA 030) 01 CNA 0 Mariann Gowell MON 8:30am-1:00pm, WED 8:30am-1:00pm, FRI 8:30am-1:00pm 0/10 0
Communications (COM 102) 01 3 Susan Poulin TBD 15/25 0
Computed Tomography Procedures (CT 125) (P) 01 3 Jennifer Dixon TBD 5/15 0
CT Clinical Practicum II (CT 155) (P) 01 4 Julie Branagan TBD 4/15 0
Radiographic Image Analysis (IMA 201) 01 1 Julie Branagan THU 10:30am-11:30am 17/22 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I (NUR 130) 01 3 Leanne Moreira MON 9:00am-12:00pm 23/36 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I (NUR 130) 02 3 Ann Curtis MON 1:00pm-4:00pm 38/40 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 01 3 Andrea Libby TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 4/4 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 02 3 Anita Day TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 3/4 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 03 3 Meredith Kendall TUE 6:30am-3:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 05 3 Lisa Kelsen WED 6:30am-3:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 06 3 Carlene Betz-Minet WED 6:30am-3:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 07 3 Paula Nagy WED 12:00pm-9:00pm 7/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 08 3 Stacy Beauchemin THU 6:30am-3:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 09 3 Kristine Chaisson THU 1:30pm-10:30pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing I Clinical (NUR 131) 10 3 Stacy Beauchemin THU 1:30pm-10:30pm 7/8 0
Pathophysiology (NUR 150) 01 3 Michael Boucher MON 9:00am-12:00pm 36/36 0
Pathophysiology (NUR 150) 02 3 Michael Boucher WED 9:00am-12:00pm 17/36 0
Pharmacology (NUR 210) 01 3 Leanne Moreira TBD 26/25 0
Mental Health Nursing (NUR 212) 01 3 Stephanie Chin THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 21/24 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) 01 SF 1 Stephanie Chin MON 6:30am-2:30pm 8/8 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) 02 SF 1 Stephanie Chin TUE 6:30am-1:00pm 7/8 0
Mental Health Clinical (NUR 213) 03 SF 1 Stephanie Chin TUE 1:30pm-7:00pm 6/8 0
NCLEX-RN Preparation (NUR 235) 01 3 Michael Boucher TBD 1/1 0
Maternal/Child Nursing (NUR 240) 01 3 Deana Renander THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 36/40 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) 01 SF 1 Deana Renander MON 6:30am-2:30pm 8/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) 02 SF 1 Deana Renander TUE 6:30am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) 03 SS 1 Deana Renander MON 6:30am-1:00pm 8/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) 04 SS 1 Deana Renander TUE 6:30am-1:00pm 7/8 0
Maternal/Child Nursing Clinical (NUR 241) 05 SS 1 Michelle Thibault SAT 6:30am-1:00pm 5/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III (NUR 250) 01 3 Michael Boucher THU 9:00am-12:00pm 43/32 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III (NUR 250) 02 3 Anita Day THU 4:30pm-7:30pm 14/32 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 01 3 Carlene Betz-Minet MON 6:30am-5:00pm 8/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 02 3 Bonnie Colby MON 6:30am-5:00pm 7/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 03 3 Shannon Lockwood TUE 12:00pm-10:00pm 3/8 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 04 3 Anita Day TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 4/4 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 05 3 Andrea Libby TUE 6:30am-4:30pm 4/4 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 06 3 Anita Day 9/9 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 07 3 Bonnie Colby 11/11 0
Medical-Surgical Nursing III Clinical (NUR 251) 08 3 Meredith Kendall TBD 12/12 0
Sim. Role Transition Clinical Application (NUR 260) 01 SF 1 Bonnie Colby TBD 15/25 0
Sim. Role Transition Clinical Application (NUR 260) 02 SS 1 Bonnie Colby TBD 30/30 0
Sim. Role Transition Clinical Application (NUR 260) 03 SF 1 Bonnie Colby TBD 12/16 0
Concepts of Professional Nursing (NUR 265) 01 BS2 3 Anita Day 4/25 0
Nursing Theory (NUR 270) 01 BS1 3 Meredith Kendall 7/25 0
Population Health (NUR 275) 01 BS8 3 Meredith Kendall THU 8:30am-11:30am 4/25 0
Graduation/Registry Preparation (PRP 201) 01 1 Sarah Harradon THU 9:30am-10:28am 17/22 0
Developmental Psychology (PSY 201) 01 3 Susan Poulin TBD 12/25 0
Radiographic Procedures II (RAD 140) (P) (C) 01 3 Sarah Harradon MON 10:00am-11:30am, WED 11:00am-12:00pm 21/24 0
Radiographic Procedures II Lab (RAD 140L) (C) 01 0 Sarah Harradon MON 12:00pm-1:58pm 7/8 0
Radiographic Procedures II Lab (RAD 140L) (C) 02 0 Sarah Harradon WED 8:00am-9:58am 8/8 0
Radiographic Procedures II Lab (RAD 140L) (C) 03 0 Sarah Harradon WED 12:30pm-2:28pm 6/8 0
Principles of Rad. Exposure & Physics I (RAD 150) (P) (C) 01 3 Judith Ripley MON 8:00am-9:58am, WED 10:00am-10:58am 21/24 0
Radiology Clinical Practicum II (RAD 160) (P) (C) 01 4 Julie Branagan TBD 21/24 0
Radiation Protection & Radiobiology (RPB 201) 01 2 Ron Ouellette TBD 17/24 0
Radiographic Quality Assurance (RQA 201) 01 1 Sarah Harradon THU 8:30am-9:28am 17/22 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC 101) 01 3 Susan Poulin TBD 8/25 0